Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV

Product No.: FTLX1471D3BCV

Finisar 1/10GbE LR singlemode SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1000BASE-LX, 3.3V, 1310nm DFB -5°C to 70°C, Duplex LC connector, 10km

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote

product description

Please see the successor model FTLX1475D3BCV

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
· Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
· Power dissipation < 1W
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 10km
· Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
· Receiver limiting electrical interface
· Duplex LC connector
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications
· 1000BASE-LX 1G Ethernet
· 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

Downloads

finisar ftlx1471d3bcv datasheet.pdf FTLX1471D3BCV (0.66 MB)

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing