Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL

Product No.: FTLX8574D3BCL

Finisar 10GbE SR multimode SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 3.3V, 850nm VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, Duplex LC connector, 400m

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: 89 pieces

Request a Quote
  • weight 0.02 kg

product description

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
· Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates*
· Power dissipation < 1W
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Commercial temperature range - 5°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3Vpower supply
· Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
· Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
· Receiver limiting electrical interface
· Duplex LC connector
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications
· 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
· 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Downloads

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL Datasheet.pdf FTLX8574D3BCL (0.74 MB)

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing