Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL

Product No.: FTLX1475D3BCL

Finisar 10GbE LR singlemode SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 3.3V, 1310nm DFB, -5°C to 70°C Duplex LC connector, 10km

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: 48 pieces

Request a Quote
  • weight 0.0210 kg

product description

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
· Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
· Power dissipation < 1W
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 10km
· Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
· Receiver limiting electrical interface
· Duplex LC connector
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Applications
· 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
· 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Downloads

Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL Datasheet.pdf FTLX1475D3BCL (0.60 MB)

Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing