Finisar FTLC9555REPM

Product No.: FTLC9555REPM

Finisar 100GbE SR4 multimode QSFP28 Transceiver, 4x25G, 3.3V, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, Single MPO receptacle, 100m

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote

product description

Please see the successor model FTLC9558REPM


Product Features
· Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
· Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
· RoHS-6 compliant
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
· 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
· 4x25G electrical interface
· Single MPO12 receptacle

Applications
· 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing