Finisar FTLC1154RDPL

Product No.: FTLC1154RDPL

Finisar 100GbE LR4 singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver , 4x25G WDM, 3.3V, 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm DFB, 0°C to 70°C, Duplex LC receptacles, 10km

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote

product description

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
· Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
· RoHS-6 compliant
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
· 4x25Gb/s 1310nm DFB-based transmitter
· 4x25G electrical interface
· Full digital diagnostics functions
· Integrated 4-channel WDM mux/demux for duplex LC operation
· Duplex LC receptacles

Applications
· 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

Downloads

finisar ftlc1154rdpl datasheet.pdf FTLC1154RDPL (0.54 MB)

Finisar FTLC1154RDPL Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing