Finisar FTL410QE4C

Product No.: FTL410QE4C

Finisar 40GbE SR multimode QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBASE-SR4, 4x10.5G, XLPPI electrical interface, MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4, 100/150m

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote

product description

Product Features
· Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
· Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
· Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
· Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
· Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
· Max power dissipation <1.5W
· Reliable VCSEL array technology
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring
· Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
· Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
· RoHS-6 Compliant

Applications
· 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
· Breakout to 4 x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
· Proprietary interconnections

Downloads

finisar ftl410qe4c datasheet.pdf FTL410QE4C (0.68 MB)

Finisar FTL410QE4C Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing