Finisar FTL4C1QE2C

Product No.: FTL4C1QE2C

Finisar 40GbE LR singlemode QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBASE-LR4, 3.3V, 1310nm, 4x10Gb CWDM DFB, 0°C to 70°C, Duplex LC receptacles, 10km, Gen 2

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote

product description

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
· Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
· Power dissipation < 3.5W
· RoHS-6 compliant
· Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
· Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
· XLPPI electrical interface
· Duplex LC receptacles
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

Applications
· 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet

Downloads

finisar ftl4c1qe2c datasheet.pdf FTL4C1QE2C (0.43 MB)

Finisar FTL4C1QE2C Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing