Finisar FTLC1121RDNL

Product No.: FTLC1121RDNL

Finisar 100GbE LR4 singlemode CFP2 Transceiver, 100GBASE-LR4, 4x25G LAN WDM DFB, 3.3V, 8W, 0°C to 70°C, Duplex LC receptacle, 10km

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote

product description

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
· Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates
· Power dissipation < 8W
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
· 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
· 4x26G electrical interface
· Duplex LC receptacles
· MDIO management interface

Applications
· 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

Downloads

finisar ftlc1121rdnl datasheet.pdf FTLC1141RDNL (0.37 MB)

Finisar FTLC1141RDNL Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing