Rosenberger OSI CAB-OS2-MTP-4LCD-15M

Product No.: CAB-OS2-MTP-4LCD-15M

Rosenberger MTP12 female to 4x LC Duplex, OS2, 15m , optical cable, single-mode, PSM4, 100G to 4x25G, LC cable lenght 0.5m, 8 fibers, 9/125um, yellow

Manufacturer: Rosenberger OSI

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote
  • weight 0.28 kg

product description

MTP/MPO Connector

Properties
· Low Loss Multifiber connector with 8, 12 or 24 fibers
· Connector consists of MT-ferrule and housing with push-pull locking mechanism
· Application in high-density cabling systems and data center connectivity
· Specification according to IEC 61754-5 (ferrule) and IEC 61754-7 (housing)
· Fiber pitch: 250 µm
· Fiber alignment by guide pins

Materials
Ferrules: composite material
Connector body: composite

Variants
· MTP® female with pin holes
· MTP® male with guide pins

Insertion loss
typical: 1.10 dB
maximum: 0.35 dB

Returning loss
typical: 30 dB
minimum: 20 dB

Cable adaptions available
Ø 2.9 mm round cable
8/12-fiber ribbon cable


LC Connector - LC-Duplex Connector

Properties
Small-Form-Factor connectivity system for applications in telecommunications,
data center, cabling and LAN, connections to active components.

Specification: DIN EN 61754-20
Ferrule diameter: 1.25 mm
Colours: see table

Materials
Ferrules: zirconia- ceramics
Connector body: plastics
Boot: plastics

Fiber types
Singlemode: 9/125 µm
Multimode: 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm

Insertion loss
typical: 1.10 dB
maximum: 0.35 dB

Return loss
Singlemode: typical: 0.10 dB, max,: 0.30 dB
Multimode: typical: 0.10 dB, max.: 0.30 dB
Multimode Low Insertion Loss*: typical: 0.07 dB, max.: 0.15 dB

Mating Cycles
500, change of insertion loss < 0.2 dB

Strain relief
70N**

Temperature range
-40°C... +85°C, change of IL < 0.3 dB**

Cable adaption available for
Ø 0.9 mm semi-tight buffer
Ø 1.6 - 3mm simplex cable

Downloads

rosenberger osi cab-os2-mtp-4lcd-15m datasheet.pdf CAB-OS2-MTP-4LCD-15M (4.28 MB)

Rosenberger Osi CAB-OS2-MTP-4LCD Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing