Finisar FCBN410QB1C20

Product No.: FCBN410QB1C20

Finisar Quadwire 40GbE QSFP+ AOC, 20m, multimode, full-duplex, 0°C to 70°C

Manufacturer: Finisar

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote

product description

Key Features
· Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
· Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
· Complies with QSFP MSA high-density form factor
· Round, plenum-rated cable
· Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
· Hot Pluggable
· Low power dissipation: <1.3W per cable end
· Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
· RoHS-6 Compliant

Applications
· Infiniband QDR
· 40G Ethernet
· 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
· HPC Interconnections
· SATA/SAS3
· PCIe3

Downloads

finisar fcbn410qb1cxx datasheet.pdf FCBN410QB1Cxx (0.57 MB)

Finisar Quadwire 40GbE QSFP+ AOC Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing