Fiberblaze/Silicom Denmark FB2CG@KU15P-2

Product No.: FB2CG@KU15P-2

Silicom DK 2xQSFP28 FPGA PCIe card, Speedgrade 2, based on Xilinx UltraScale+ KU15P, 16GB DDR4 RAM Exp. con.,Active cooling,1/2 length,PCIe Gen 3 x16

Manufacturer: Fiberblaze/Silicom Denmark

In stock: Usually ships fast, please request the current lead time here

Request a Quote

product description

The 100G Dual FPGA Card fb2CG@KU15P is a high performance OEM hardware platform intended for 10/40/25/50/100 Gigabit Ethernet via its dual QSFP28 slots.

Network Interface
· IEEE standard: IEEE 802.3 10/40/25/100 GE
· Physical interface: 2 x QSFP28 ports
· Supported QSFP+/QSFP28 modules: including fan-out modules for
· 4x10G/4x25GE, multimode SR4 (850nm), singlemode LR4 (1310nm), multimode 4x10G/4x25GE, multimode SR4 (850nm),
singlemode LR4 (1310nm), multimode LRM4 (1310 nm), or direct Attached Copper (Twinax) and others.
· Data rate: 8×10, 2×40, 8×25, 2×100 Gbps
· Support for SyncE


Host Interface
· Physical bus connector: 16-lane PCIe
· PCIe bus type: 1-16 lane PCIe Gen1/Gen2/Gen3
· Support for SMBUS

On Board Memory
· 4 x 72-bit DDR4@2666MT/s (4 GB per bank with ECC)
· User configurable space in flash RAM for permanent storage
· Configuration flash RAM for boot images

On Board Memory
· PCIe clock: 100 MHz
· 2 x differential 161.13 MHz SerDes clock for Ethernet
· 2 x differential 161.13 MHz SerDes clock for Expansion
· 2 x differential 266.67 MHz clock for Memory
· 50 MHz clock

Environment
· Physical dimensions: Full height, ½ length 111.15 x 167.65 mm with bracket
· Storage temperaure: -30 - 70°C , -22 - 158°F
· Operating temperature: 0 - 55°C, 30 - 130°F
· Hardware compliance: RoHS, CE

Additional Board Support
· On-board power and temperature sensors
· FPGA controlled Link and Activity LED for each port. 4 for each QSFP.
· Board status LEDs
· Battery holder for coin cell battery for back-up of Key memory for bitstream encryption. (optional)
· Failsafe button on bracket
· PPS clock synchronization connector
· Support for direct Card to Card interconnect with up to 150Gbit/s

Downloads

fiberblaze silicom fb2cg@ku15p-2 datasheet.pdf FB2CG@KU15P-2 (0.58 MB)

Fiberblaze FB2CG@KU15P-2 Datasheet


© Copyright STORDIS GmbH

FOLLOW US

LinkedinTwitterFacebookXing